2017年外贸业务员《外贸业务基础理论(含英语)》过关必做习题集(含历年真题)(txt+pdf+epub+mobi电子书下载)

作者:圣才电子书

出版社:圣才电子书

格式: AZW3, DOCX, EPUB, MOBI, PDF, TXT

2017年外贸业务员《外贸业务基础理论(含英语)》过关必做习题集(含历年真题)

2017年外贸业务员《外贸业务基础理论(含英语)》过关必做习题集(含历年真题)试读:

第一篇 外贸业务导论

第一章 外贸与外贸业务员

一、单项选择题(以下各小题所给出的4个选项中,只有1项最符合题目要求,请将正确选项的代码填入括号内)

1.(  )又称为有形贸易。

A.知识产权贸易   B.服务贸易

C.货物贸易   D.技术贸易【答案】C【解析】货物贸易又称为有形贸易,是指物质商品的进出口。

2.组织境外旅游是属于(  )。[2011年真题]

A.知识产权贸易   B.服务贸易

C.货物贸易   D.技术贸易【答案】B【解析】服务贸易指国与国之间互相提供服务的经济交换活动。因此,组织境外旅游属于服务贸易。

3.进出口贸易磋商是(  )的一项重要工作。

A.外贸业务员   B.外贸单证员

C.外贸跟单员   D.报关员【答案】A【解析】外贸业务员是指在进出口业务中,从事寻找客户、贸易磋商、签订合同、组织履约、核销退税、处理争议等进出口业务全过程操作和管理的综合性外贸从业人员。

4.签订出口合同是(  )的一项重要工作。

A.外贸业务员   B.外贸单证员

C.外贸跟单员   D.报关员【答案】A【解析】外贸业务员是指在进出口业务中,从事寻找客户、贸易磋商、签订合同、组织履约、核销退税、处理争议等进出口业务全过程操作和管理的综合性外贸从业人员。

5.广交会从第(  )届开始,改名为中国进出口商品交易会。

A.100   B.101

C.102   D.103【答案】B【解析】自2007年4月第101届起,广交会更名为中国进出口商品交易会。

6.亚洲最大的自由贸易区——“中国—东盟自由贸易区”已于2010年1月1日成立,该自由贸易区成员有(  )个。[2010年真题]

A.8 B.9

C.10   D.11【答案】D【解析】中国—东盟自由贸易区,缩写CAFTA,是中国与东盟十国组建的自由贸易区。2010年1月1日贸易区正式全面启动。中国—东盟自由贸易区是目前世界人口最多的自贸区,也是发展中国家间最大的自贸区。其成员国主要包括马来西亚、新加坡、印度尼西亚、菲律宾、泰国、文莱、越南、老挝、缅甸、柬埔寨以及中国。、

7.下列哪些国家是金砖五国的成员?(  )[2012年真题]

A.中国

B.韩国

C.巴西

D.印度【答案】ACD【解析】金砖五国的成员为巴西、俄罗斯、印度、中国和南非。

8.Which of the following organization replaced the GATT?(  )[2012年真题]

A.WTO

B.IMF

C.the World Bank

D.APEC【答案】A【解析】A项,WTO为世界贸易组织;B项,IMF为国际货币基金组织;C项,the World Bank为世界银行;D项,APEC为亚太经济合作组织。1994年4月15日,在摩洛哥的马拉喀什市举行的关贸总协定乌拉圭回合部长会议决定成立更具全球性的世界贸易组织,以取代成立于1947年的关贸总协定。

Questions from 9 to 13 are based on the following passage:

As overseas sales and profits as a percentage of total sales and profits increase, there is likely to be more headquarters’ attention paid to foreign operations. Similarly, there will be pressures to centralize control in order to deal with the growing number of global competitors and the more homogenized(同质的) needs of global consumers. The need for centralization will present more challenges for MNEs in controlling their global operations.

One challenge involves management’s position in foreign facilities, where manager may see the erosion of their autonomy over marketing, production, and financial decisions. To keep those managers motivated, the company needs to include more nationalities on boards of directors and use cross-national management teams to develop practices that are globally rather than nationally oriented. But with such cross-national fertilization comes the risk of clashes between cultural traditions.

A second challenge for MNEs is a consequence of their size. A number of them already have sales larger than many countries’ GDPs. To manage such organizations may require even greater decentralization and more horizontal communication among subsidiaries in different countries that are mutually dependent on parts, products, and resources. This mutual dependence among subsidiaries may in turn require new hierarchical relationships within the organizational structure.[2010年真题]

9.Usually headquarters would pay more attention to their foreign business if(  ).

A.their overseas sales and profits account for much of their total

B.their overseas sales and profits increase

C.their foreign operations perform well

D.they have a better foreign market【答案】A【解析】由第一段一句话“As overseas sales and profits as a percentage of total sales and profits increase, there is likely to be more headquarters’ attention paid to foreign operations”中可以得出答案为A项。

10.The better a company’s overseas performance is, the more necessary for the company to(  ).

A.centralize its overseas control

B.control its global operations

C.guard against its competitors

D.present more challenges to itself【答案】B【解析】由“Similarly, there will be pressures to centralize control in order to deal with the growing number of global competitors and the more homogenized(同质的)needs of global consumers.”这句话可以看出,海外业绩越好,公司的集中控制压力越大,也越显重要。

11.If the company fails to control its foreign business, the headquarters’ position will be shaken in that(  ).

A.its foreign management often challenges the headquarters

B.foreign management may make its own decisions without asking for the headquarters’ permission

C.foreign management might try to be independent in marketing, production, and financial decisions

D.headquarters’ decisions are often ignored【答案】A【解析】由“One challenge involves management’s position in foreign facilities, where manager may see the erosion of their autonomy over marketing, production, and financial decisions.”可以得出。

12.In order to (  ), the company needs to include more nationalities on boards of directors and use cross-national management teams.

A.keep those foreign operation managers loyal to the headquarter

B.be nationally oriented

C.be globally oriented

D.keep the foreign management from independence【答案】C【解析】由“To keep those managers motivated, the company needs to include more nationalities on boards of directors and use cross-national management teams to develop practices that are globally rather than nationally oriented.”这句话得出答案。

13.The relation among subsidiaries preferred by an MNE is(  ).

A.greater decentralization  

B.mutual dependence

C.easy communication 

D.everlasting independence【答案】C【解析】由“To manage such organizations may require even greater decentralization and more horizontal communication among subsidiaries in different countries that are mutually dependent on parts, products, and resources.”这句话可以推断出为管理的需要,跨国公司偏好子公司之间拥有更多的平级交流。

Questions from 14 to 18 are based on the following passage:

In addition to visible trade, which involves the import and export of goods, there is also invisible trade, which involves the exchange of services between countries.

Transportation service across national boundaries is an important kind of invisible trade. International transportation involves different means of transport such as ocean ships, planes, trains, trucks and inland water vessels. However, the most important of them is maritime ships. When an export arranges shipment, he generally books space in the cargo compartment of a ship or charters a whole vessel. Some countries such as Greece and Norway have large maritime fleets and earn a lot by way of this invisible trade.

Insurance is another important kind of invisible trade. In the course of transportation, a cargo is vulnerable to many risks such as collision, pilferage, fire, storm, exploration, and even war. Goods being transported in international trade must be insured against loss or damage. Large insurance companies provide service for international trade and earn fees for other nations’ foreign trade. Lloyd’s of London is a leading exporter of this service.

Tourism is yet another important form of invisible trade. Many countries may have beautiful scenery, wonderful attractions, places of historical interest, or merely a mild and sunny climate. These countries attract large numbers of tourists, who spend money for traveling, hotel accommodations, meals, taxis, and so on. Some countries depend heavily on tourism for their foreign exchange earnings, and many countries are making great efforts to develop their tourism.

The fourth type of invisible trade meriting attention is called immigrant remittance. This refers to the money sent back to home countries by people working in a foreign land. Import and export of labor service may be undertaken by individuals, or organized by companies or even by states. And this is becoming an important kind of invisible trade for some countries.

Invisible trade can be as important to some countries as visible trade is to others. In reality, the kinds of trade nations engage in are varied and complex, often a mixture of visible and invisible trade.[2010年真题]

14.According to the definition of invisible trade, the followings belong to invisible trade except(  ).

A.foreign trade consultation  

B.car selling

C.after-sale-service  

D.on-line software maintenance【答案】A【解析】无形贸易涉及的是国家之间服务的交换与买卖,A项对外贸易咨询符合条件。

15.Lloyd’s is the leading company of(  ).

A.transportation  

B.insurance

C.tourism 

D.import and export【答案】B【解析】由第三段内容可以看出Lloyd是顶级的为货物提供保险的公司。

16.Immigrant remittance means(  ).

A.money sent back to home country by the people working abroad

B.money paying for the commodity they buy

C.the salary they own

D.the money people possess【答案】A【解析】由“This refers to the money sent back to home countries by people working in a foreign land. Import”可以得出答案。

17.According to the meaning of the passage, China at present engages mostly in(  ).

A.visible trade

B.invisible trade

C.combination of the two  

D.commodity trade【答案】C【解析】最后一段中“In reality, the kinds of trade nations engage in are varied and complex, often a mixture of visible and invisible trade.”这句话可以推断出中国目前是有形贸易和无形贸易相结合的贸易方式。

18.How many types of invisible trade are mentioned in the passage?(  )

A.2  

B.3

C.4  

D.5【答案】C【解析】本文一共提到了四种无形贸易,分别是运输、保险、旅游以及国外汇款。

Questions from 19 to 23 are based on the following passage:

China’s trade volume surged in 2010. The development wasn’t only in quantity, but also in quality — namely structure diversification.

The European Union, the United States and Japan remained China’s top 3 largest trading partners in 2010.

But trade volumes between China and other emerging economies increased also. Bilateral trade volumes between China and other BRIC nations — Brazil, Russia and India — all jumped more than 40 percent. That made India China’s tenth largest trading partner.

Huang Guohua, Statistics Department Director of General Administration of Customs said “Trade volume between China and emerging economies increased faster than that with the traditional market. It indicates that China’s foreign trade is diversifying, and showing less dependence on the traditional partners. It’s a good way to reduce risks.”

Data also shows that foreign trade volumes developed dramatically in China’s middle and western areas last year. Although the southern province of Guangdong still topped others in the total volume of import and export.

Huang Guohua said “The export volume of middle and western areas surged over 40 percent year on year in 2010. The speed was 10 percentage points higher than the country’s total. It indicates that industrial structure has improved in these areas.”

The import and export volume of private enterprises surged faster than the country’s average in 2010, with 47 percent year on year growth. Experts say China’s foreign trade development reduced dependence on foreign-funded enterprises.

2010 imports and exports reached a historical high with a strong sign that the country’s trade sector has shrugged off the global economic recession. [2011年真题]

19.Which country is not China’s top 3 largest trading partners in 2010?(  )

A.the E.U. 

B.the U.K.

C.the U.S.A.  

D.Japan【答案】B【解析】文章第二段指出欧盟、美国、日本2010年成为中国前三大贸易伙伴。

20.According to the passage, what does the word “BRIC ” mean ?(  )

A.Brazil, Russia , India and China

B.Britain, Romania , Italy and Canada

C.Bulgaria, Russia , Indonesia and Colombia

D.Belgium, Romania, Israel and Cuba【答案】A【解析】金砖四国(BRIC)代表的是Brazil、Russia、India和China这四个国家。

21.In which terms can we say that China’s foreign trade is diversifying?(  )

A.the development in quantity

B.the development in quality

C.the development in quantity and quality

D.the development in quotient【答案】A【解析】文章第三段内容表示,中国与其他新兴经济体贸易量增加的速度超过传统贸易伙伴的增速,体现了中国的对外贸易多样化的形式。

22.What indicates that industrial structure has improved in middle and western areas?(  )

A.Trade volumes between China and other emerging economies increased also.

B.Trade volume between China and emerging economies increased faster than that with the traditional market.

C.The southern province of Guangdong still topped others in the total volume of import and export.

D.The speed was 10 percentage points higher than the country’s total.【答案】D【解析】从“The speed was 10 percentage points higher than the country’s total. It indicates that industrial structure has improved in these areas.”这句话中得出答案。

23.According to the passage, which enterprises surged faster than the country’s in 2010?(  )

A.state-owned enterprises  

B.joint ventures

C.private enterprises  

D.foreign-funded enterprises【答案】C【解析】从“The import and export volume of private enterprises surged faster than the country’s average in 2010, with 47 percent year on year growth.”中得出答案。

Questions from 24 to 28 are based on the following passage:

There are a lot of “markets”. Some markets are local; you may be willing to compare prices for fruits and vegetables in a few shops in your local area, but you would be unwilling to go across the city to find out more information. Some markets are national. Many firms sell goods across the country. Some markets are global or international. Increasingly, more and more countries are involved in the world economy, whether they know about it or not.

However, there are many other markets: labor markets for job seekers, supermarkets for grocery shopping, foreign exchange market, capital market, real estate markets and so on. And we must not overlook the fact that many services such as banking, insurance are also bought and sold on a worldwide scale.

But what is a “market”? Most people would say, “A market is a place where enough buyers and sellers meet face to face, so that a market price for goods and services can be determined.” However, with rapid growth of telecommunications, it is no longer necessary for buyers and sellers to physically meet to form a market.

You may hear the terms “global market” or “global economy”. What do those terms mean to you? What do they mean to business today? Thanks to the Information Age we are seconds away from the rest of world. Business everywhere recognizes that they can expand their market to anywhere and do business at any time because of the Internet. Now, the Internet is the fastest growing market in the world today, yet buyers and sellers don’t even have to leave their own homes to transact business.

In the modern world, a market can take many forms. Generally speaking, a market may be housed in a place, or it may exist only in people’s minds. And a market can be any place or process that brings together buyers and sellers with a view to agreeing to a price.[2011年真题]

24.Which of following markets is not mentioned in the passage? (  )

A.Asian market 

B.international market

C.national market  

D.local market【答案】A【解析】文章第一段分别解释了本土市场、国内市场以及全球市场,对于亚洲市场全文并没有提及。

25.The stock market, banking services market and capital market can be described as(  ).

A.supermarket

B.financial market

C.labor market  

D.real estate market【答案】B【解析】股票市场、银行服务、资本市场都属于金融市场。

26.Which of following is the fastest developing market according to the passage?(  )

A.home market

B.labor market

C.the Internet  

D.international trade market【答案】C【解析】从“Now, the Internet is the fastest growing market in the world today”这句话中可以得出答案。

27.Which of following statements is True according to the passage?(  )

A.You are willing to find fruits and vegetables at a lower price all over the country

B.If a firm sell its products across the country, then it is doing international business

C.Insurance can not be sold on a worldwide scale

D.Buyers and sellers can do business without meeting face to face【答案】D【解析】D项表达的意思与“However, with rapid growth of telecommunications, it is no longer necessary for buyers and sellers to physically meet to form a market.”这句话的内容相一致。

28.In the modern world, what a market can take?(  )

A.A market can be housed in a place.

B.A market can exist in people’s mind.

C.A market can be a place where buyers and sellers meet for bargain.

D.Above all【答案】D【解析】从文章最后一段可以得出答案。

Questions from 29 to 33 are based on the following passage:

China’s entrance into the World Trade Organization(WTO) will benefit not only itself but the whole world, said an article in People’s Daily.

For the last nine years negotiations have gone on concerning restoring China’s status in the General Agreement on Tariffs and Trade(GATT),which is replaced by WTO. The negotiation have drawn attention from all over the world.

Only when consensus is reached on key issues, can the final decision, involving more than 100 member states , be made.

It is expected that China’s bid will eventually pass, though final details and a timetable have not been decided yet, said the People’s Daily.

Over the past years, China has taken important steps to conform with international trade regulations based on the Uruguay-round talks. It is clear that China has made its markets more open, both in commercial and tertiary industries. Since 1992, a series of measures has been taken in lowering tariff rates and reducing non-tariff barriers.

These reforms demonstrate China’s readiness to join the WTO. Serious disputes, however, still remain between China and some key member states over the obligations China should undertake.

China should be responsible for reform compatible with its current development level, the article stressed. In future negotiations, we should insist on this point and give the member states a clearer understanding of the practical situation in China.

China has a population of 1.2 billion, which increases by 10 million each year. The government must be very cautious in reforms to prevent dramatic economic downfalls, which may have disastrous results not only in China but around the world.

China’s per capita income remains less than $500, there are still 70 million people who do not have enough for basic food and clothing. The negotiators should bear in mind the country’s development level when they decide the obligations China should assume.

Otherwise, negotiation results will be meaningless, or worse; they could stifle the Chinese market. It is like the old Chinese saying: “Killing the hen to get the eggs.”

China is in transition from a planned economy to a market one. With such a big population and large economic development scale, a transitional period is necessary for any new reform measure. This is also the case when adopting some international practice.[2012年真题]

29.What is the meaning the word “consensus” in the passage?(  )

A.Agreement

B.Dispute

C.Disappointment

D.Eagerness【答案】A【解析】题目中consensus的意思为一致。

30.What is the former economy mode in China before its reform? (  )

A.Market economy

B.Market economy and planned economy

C.Planned economy

D.None of the above【答案】C【解析】改革开放前,我国是以计划经济为主体的。文章中最后一段说中国由计划经济转为市场经济。

31.The proverb “Killing the hen to get the eggs” means(  ).

A.more haste, less speed

B.strike while the iron is hot

C.look before you leap

D.never run for two hares at the same time【答案】A【解析】题目中谚语的意思为杀鸡取卵,比喻贪图眼前的好处而不顾长远利益。A项是说欲速则不达;B项是说趁热打铁;C项是说三思而后行;D项是说同时追两兔,两头都落空,意为一心不能二用。

32.According to the passage, what kind of measures has been taken in China since 1992 ?(  )

A.lowering tariff rates

B.reducing non-tariff barriers

C.opening all markets

D.Both A and B【答案】D【解析】文中“Since 1992, a series of measures has been taken in lowering tariff rates and reducing non-tariff barriers”,因此选D项。

33.The best title for the passage is(  ).

A.History of WTO

B.From A Planned Economy to A Market One

C.Welcome to WTO

D.China’s Entrance Into WTO Benefits All【答案】D【解析】A项,描述的是WTO的发展历史,显然不符合文章大意;B项,没有提到中国与WTO;D项,中国加入WTO会有利于所有的国家,也不符合文章主旨。

二、多项选择题(以下各小题给出的4个选项中,有2个或者2个以上的选项符合题目要求,请将符合题目要求选项代码填入括号内)

1.在我国,生产型外贸企业的经营范围包括(  )。[2013年真题]

A.出口本企业自产产品

B.出口其他企业生产产品

C.进口本企业所需的机械设备、零配件、原辅材料

D.进口其他企业所需的机械设备、零配件、原辅材料【答案】AC【解析】生产型外贸企业的经营范围包括:本企业自产产品的出口业务和本企业所需的机械设备、零配件、原辅材料的进口业务,但国家限定公司经营或禁止进出口的商品及技术除外。

2.外贸业务员应具备的职业素质包括(  )。[2013年真题]

A.守法意识

B.敬业精神

C.诚信品质

D.团队意识【答案】ABCD【解析】外贸业务员应具备爱国精神、守法意识、忠诚品质、团队精神、诚信品质、敬业精神、责任意识、开拓精神等职业素质。

3.国际贸易分类中,以下属于无形贸易的有(  )。

A.知识产权贸易  

B.货物贸易

C.服务贸易  

D.技术贸易【答案】ACD【解析】B项,货物贸易属于有形贸易。

三、判断题(判断以下各小题的对错,正确的打“√”,错误的打“×”)

1.生产型外贸企业与流通型外贸企业一样,既能经营自营进出口业务,又能经营代理进出口业务。(  )【答案】×【解析】生产型外贸企业只能经营自营进出口业务,不能经营代理进出口业务;而流通型外贸企业两者均可经营。

2.外贸单证员完成的是若干个业务点的工作;外贸跟单员完成的是其中一条业务线的工作;外贸业务员完成的是一个业务面的工作。(  )【答案】√

3.购买国外某一项专利是属于服务贸易。(  )【答案】×【解析】专利是一种知识产权,知识产权的进出口属于知识产权贸易。

4.当发现进口货物与合同不符时,代理进口的外贸企业有权直接对国外出口商起诉。(  )【答案】×【解析】当发现进口货物与合同不符时,代理进口的外贸企业无权直接对国外出口商起诉,只能由被委托公司提起上诉。

5.对于包干形式的代理进出口业务,代理进出口所需的直接费用和进出口业务盈亏由国内购/供货企业自行承担,外贸企业按合同金额收取一定比例的手续费,作为间接费用开支和营业收入。(  )【答案】×【解析】对于包干形式的代理进出口业务,外贸企业事先测算所有进出口成本和利润,按对外成交价与国内购/供货企业约定按某一商定汇率结算,而不另收手续费。

四、简答题

1.简述外贸业务员与外贸单证员的关系。[2013年真题]

答:外贸业务员与外贸单证员的关系如下:(1)在外贸企业中,其中外贸单证员主要负责商检、运输、保险、报关、结汇等环节的单证事务;外贸跟单员主要负责合同签订后对货物生产、检验、运输、保险、报关、结汇等合同执行情况进行跟踪和操作。可见,外贸单证员协助外贸业务员做好履约工作。(2)从工作任务来看,外贸单证员完成的是若干个业务点的工作;外贸业务员完成的是一个业务面的工作。可见,要想成为一名合格的外贸业务员,先要能熟悉外贸单证员工作和外贸跟单员工作流程。因

试读结束[说明:试读内容隐藏了图片]

下载完整电子书

若在网站上没有找合适的书籍,可联系网站客服获取,各类电子版图书资料皆有。

客服微信:xzh432

登入/注册
卧槽~你还有脸回来
没有账号? 忘记密码?