作者:顾雪梁
出版社:浙江大学出版社
格式: AZW3, DOCX, EPUB, MOBI, PDF, TXT
英语学习宝典试读:
一、时政 Politics
Ⅰ.组织机构 Government Organs
1.中国组织机构 Government Organs of China
1)全国人民代表大会 National People's Congress / NPC
主任委员 Chairman
副主任委员 Vice-Chairman
委员 Member
人大代表 Deputy to Congress
2)全国人民代表大会常务委员会 The NPC Standing Committee
委员长 Chairman
副委员长 Vice-Chairman
秘书长 Secretary-General
副秘书长 Deputy Secretary-General
委员 Member
3)中华人民共和国 The People's Republic of China
主席 President
副主席 Vice-President
4)中央政府机构 Central Government Organs
国务院State Council
① 国务院成员及其他行政人员 Members and Staffs of the State Council
总理 Premier
副总理 Vice-Premier
国务委员 State Councilor
秘书长 Secretary-General
副秘书长 Deputy Secretary-General
国家委员会主任 Minister of State Commission
国家委员会副主任 Vice-Minister
部长 Minister
副部长 Vice-Minister
部长助理 Assistant Minister
办公厅主任 Director-General of General Office
办公厅副主任 Deputy Director-General
厅长 Director-General of Department
副厅长 Deputy Director-General
司长 Director-General of Department
副司长 Deputy Director-General
局长 Director-General of Bureau
副局长 Deputy Director-General of Bureau
处长 Director of Division
副处长 Deputy Director of Division
科长 Section Chief
副科长 Deputy Section Chief
主任科员 Principal Staff Member
副主任科员 Senior Staff Member
巡视员 Counsel
助理巡视员 Assistant Counsel
调研员 Consultant
助理调研员 Assistant Consultant
科员 Staff Member
办事员 Clerk
②国务院组成部门 Ministries and Commissions under the State Council
财政部 Ministry of Finance
对外贸易经济合作部 Ministry of Foreign Trade and Economic Cooperation
公安部 Ministry of Public Security
国防部 Ministry of National Defense
国防科学技术工业委员会 Commission of Science, Technology and Industry for National Defense
国家安全部 Ministry of State Security
国家发展计划委员会 State Development Planning Commission
国家计划生育委员会 State Family Planning Com- mission
国家经济贸易委员会 State Economic and Trade Commission
国家民族事务委员会State Ethnic Affairs Commission
国土资源部 Ministry of Land and Resources
国务院办公厅 General Office of the State Council
监察部 Ministry of Supervision
建设部 Ministry of Construction
交通部 Ministry of Communications
教育部 Ministry of Education
科学技术部 Ministry of Science and Technology
劳动和社会保障部 Ministry of Labour and Social Security
民政部 Ministry of Civil Affairs
农业部 Ministry of Agriculture
人事部 Ministry of Personnel
审计署 National Audit Office
水利部 Ministry of Water Resources
司法部 Ministry of Justice
铁道部 Ministry of Railways
外交部 Ministry of Foreign Affairs
卫生部 Ministry of Health
文化部 Ministry of Culture
信息产业部 Ministry of Information Industry
中国人民银行 People's Bank of China
③ 国务院直属特设机构 Special Organization Directly under the State Council
国务院国有资产监督管理委员会 State-owned Assets Supervision and Administration Commission of the State Council
④ 国务院直属机构 Organizations Directly under the State Council
国家广播电影电视总局 State Administration of Radio, Film and Television
国家环境保护总局 State Environmental Protection Administration
国家林业局 State Forestry Administration
国家税务总局 State Administration of Taxation
国家体育总局 General Administration of Sport
国家药品监督管理局 State Drug Administration
国家宗教事务局 State Administration for Religious Affairs
国务院参事室 Counselors'Office of the State Council
国务院机关事务管理局 Government Offices Administration of the State Council
中国民用航空总局 General Administration of Civil Aviation of China / CAAC
国家工商行政管理总局 State Administration for Industry and Commerce
国家旅游局 National Tourism Administration
国家统计局 National Bureau of Statistics
国家知识产权局 State Intellectual Property Office
国家质量监督检验检疫总局 General Administration of Quality Supervision, Inspection and Quarantine
海关总署 General Administration of Customs
新闻出版总署(国家版权局)General Administration of Press and Publication(National Copyright Administration)
⑤ 国务院办事机构 Administrative Offices under the State Council
国务院法制办公室 Legislative Affairs Office of the State Council
国务院港澳事务办公室 Hong Kong and Macao Affairs Office of the State Council
国务院经济体制改革办公室 Economic Restructuring Office of the State Council
国务院侨务办公室 Overseas Chinese Affairs Office of the State Council
国务院台湾事务办公室 Taiwan Affairs Office of the State Council
国务院新闻办公室 Information Office of the State Council
国务院研究室 Research Office of the State Council
⑥ 国务院直属事业单位 Institutions Directly under the State Council
国家行政学院 National School of Administration
国家自然科学基金委员会 National Natural Science Foundation
国务院发展研究中心 Development Research Center of the State Council
全国社会保障基金理事会 National Council for Social Security Fund
新华通讯社 Xinhua News Agency
中国保险监督管理委员会 China Insurance Regulatory Commission
中国地震局 China Seismological Bureau
中国工程院 Chinese Academy of Engineering
中国科学院 Chinese Academy of Sciences
中国气象局 China Meteorological Administration
中国社会科学院 Chinese Academy of Social Sciences
中国证券监督管理委员会 China Securities Regulatory Commission
⑦ 国务院部委管理的国家局 Administrations and Bureaus under the Ministries & Commissions
国家安全生产监督管理局 State Administration of Work Safety
国家保密局 National Administration for the Protection of State Secrets
国家测绘局 State Bureau of Surveying and Mapping
国家档案局 State Archives Administration
国家海洋局 State Oceanic Administration
国家粮食局 State Administration of Grain
国家煤矿安全检查局State Administration of Coal Mine Safety
国家外国专家局 State Administration of Foreign Experts Affairs
国家外汇管理局 State Administration of Foreign Exchange
国家文物局 State Administration of Cultural Heritage
国家信访局 State Bureau for Letters and Calls
国家烟草专卖局 State Tobacco Monopoly Admin- istration
国家邮政局 State Post Bureau
国家中医药管理局 State Administration of Traditional Chinese Medicine
5)中国人民政治协商会议(政协)Chinese People's Political Consultative Conference(CPPCC)
常务委员 Member of the Standing Committee
副主席Vice-Chairperson
秘书长Secretary-General
秘书处Secretariat
委员Member
主任委员 Chairperson
主席Chairman
办公厅General Office
港澳台侨委员会Committee for Liaison with Hong Kong, Macao, Taiwan and Overseas Chinese
教科文卫体委员会Committee of Education, Science, Culture, Health and Sports
经济委员会Committee for Economic Affairs
民族和宗教委员会Committee for Ethnic and Religious Affairs
全国政协……省委员会 …Provincial Committee of the CPPCC
全国政协……市委员会 …Municipal Committee of the CPPCC
人口资源环境委员会Committee of Population, Resources and Environment
社会和法制委员会Committee for Social and Legal Affairs
提案委员会Committee for Handling Proposals
外事委员会Committee of Foreign Affairs
文史和学习委员会Committee for Learning and Cultural and Historical Data
中国人民政治协商会议专门委员会 Special Committee of the CPPCC
6)立法机关 Legislative Body
办公厅General Office
财政经济委员会Finance and Economy Committee
常务委员会 Standing Committee
代表资格审查委员会Credentials Committee
法律委员会Law Committee
法制工作委员会Commission of Legislative Affairs
副秘书长Deputy Secretary-General
副委员长 Vice-Chairperson
副主任委员Vice-Chairman / Chairperson
华侨委员会Overseas Chinese Affairs Committee
环境与资源保护委员会 Environmental and Resources Protection Committee
教科文卫委员会Education, Science, Culture and Public Health Committee
秘书长 Secretary-General
秘书处 Secretariat
民族委员会Ethnic Affairs Committee
内务司法委员会Committee for Internal and Judicial Affairs
农业与农村委员会Agriculture and Rural Affairs Committee
全国人大8个专门委员会 Eight Special Committees of the NPC
全国人民代表大会 National People's Congress / NPC
提案审查委员会Motions Examination Committee
外事委员会Foreign Affairs Committee
委员长 Chairman
主任委员Chairman
主席团 Presidium
7)司法机关 Judicial Organs
高级人民法院 Higher People's Court / Superior People's Court
海事法院Maritime Court
基层人民法院Basic People's Court
军事法院Military Court
铁路运输法院Railway Transport Court
中级人民法院 Intermediate People's Court
专门法院Courts of Special Jurisdiction
最高人民法院 Supreme People's Court
8)检察机关 Procurator Organs
高级人民检察院 High People's Procuratorate / Superior People's Procuratorate
检察院 Procuratorate
军事检察院 Military Procuratorate
县人民检察院 County People's Procuratorate
专门人民检察院 Special People's Procuratorate
最高人民检察院 Supreme People's Procuratorate
9)省、自治区、直辖市人民政府 Rural Government Organs
地方各级人民政府Local People's Governments
省人民政府Provincial People's Government
直辖市人民政府 Municipal People's Government
自治区人民政府Autonomous Regional People's Government
广西壮族自治区人民政府 People's Government of the Guangxi Autonomous Region
内蒙古自治区人民政府 People's Government of Inner Mongolia Autonomous Region
宁夏回族自治区人民政府 People's Government of the Ningxia Autonomous Region
西藏自治区人民政府 People's Government of the Tibetan Autonomous Region
新疆维吾尔自治区人民政府 People's Government of Xinjiang Uygur Autonomous Region
澳门特别行政区政府 Government of the Macau Special Administrative Region
香港特别行政区政府 Government of the Hong Kong Special Administrative Region
2.联合国 United Nations
1)联合国机构 Bodies of UN
安全理事会Security Council
常设委员会和特设机构 Standing Committees and Ad Hoc Committees
成员国 Member State / Member
大会成员国 General Assembly Member
第1540委员会1540 Committee
多边投资保证机构Multilateral Investment Guarantee Agency / MIGA
儿童与武装冲突问题工作组 Working Group on Children and Armed Conflict
发展政策委员会 Committee for Development Policy
反恐怖主义委员会 Counter-Terrorism Committee
方案和协调委员会 Committee for Programme and Coordination
非政府组织委员会Committee on Non-Governmental Organizations
非洲经济委员会(非洲经委会)Economic Commission for Africa / ECA
妇女地位委员会 Commission on the Status of Women
各公约秘书处Secretariats of Conventions
公共行政专家委员会Committee of Experts on Public Administration
国际电信联盟(电信联盟)International Telecommunication Union / ITU
国际电子计算中心International Computing Centre / ICC
国际法院International Court of Justice
国际法院院长 President of the International Court of Justice
国际法院书记官长 Registrar of the International Court of Justice
国际法院法官 Members of the International Court of Justice
国际法院副院长 Vice-president of the International Court of Justice
国际法院专案法官 Ad hoc judge of the International Court of Justice
国际法院襄审官 Assessor of the International Court of Justice
第一委员会(直至第六委员会)First Committee to Sixth Committee of the International Court of Justice
国际复兴开发银行International Bank for Reconstruction and Development / IBRD
国际海事组织International Maritime Organization / IMO
国际会计和报告标准政府间专家工作组 Intergovernmental Working Group of Experts on International Standards of Accounting and Reporting
国际货币基金组织 International Monetary Fund / IMF
国际金融公司International Finance Corporation / IFC
国际开发协会 International Development Association / IDA
国际劳工组织 International Labour Organization / ILO
国际麻醉品管制局International Narcotics Control Board
国际贸易中心International Trade Centre / ITC
国际民用航空组织 International Civil Aviation Organization / ICAO
国际农业发展基金(农发基金)International Fund for Agricultural Development / IFAD
国际税务合作专家委员会 Committee of Experts on International Cooperation in Tax Matters
国际投资争端解决中心International Centre for Settlement of Investment Disputes / ICSID
国际原子能机构International Atomic Energy Agency / IAEA
会费委员会 Committee on Contributions
禁止化学武器组织Organization for the Prohibition of Chemical Weapons / OPCW
经济、社会和文化权利委员会Committee on Economic, Social and Cultural Rights
经济及社会理事会 Economic and Social Council
军事参谋团 Military Staff Committee
科学和技术促进发展委员会Commission on Science and Technology for Development
可持续发展委员会 Commission on Sustainable Development
拉丁美洲和加勒比经济委员会(拉加经委会)Economic Commission for Latin America and the Caribbean / ECLAC
联合国艾滋病毒 / 艾滋病联合规划署 Joint United Nations Programme on HIV/AIDS / UNAIDS
联合国艾滋病毒/艾滋病联合规划署方案协调委员会 Programme Coordinating Board of the Joint United Nations Programme on HIV/AIDS
联合国裁军研究所 United Nations Institute for Disarmament Research / UNIDIR
联合国大会General Assembly
联合国大学United Nations University / UNU
联合国地名专家组United Nations Group of Experts on Geographical Names
联合国儿童基金会(儿基会)United Nations Children's Fund / UNICEF
联合国防治荒漠化公约United Nations Convention to Combat Desertification / UNCCD
联合国妇女发展基金(妇发基金)United Nations Development Fund for Women / UNIFEM
联合国工业发展组织(工发组织)United Nations Industrial Development Organization / UNIDO
联合国国际伙伴关系基金United Nations Fund for International Partnerships / UNFIP
联合国国际药物管制规划署United Nations Drug Control Programme / UNDCP
联合国环境规划署(环境署)United Nations Environment Programme / UNEP
联合国建设和平委员会United Nations Peace-building Commission
联合国教育、科学及文化组织(教科文组织)United Nations Educational, Scientific and Cultural Organization / UNESCO
联合国近东巴勒斯坦难民救济和工程处 United Nations Relief and Works Agency for Palestine Refugees in the Near East / UNRWA
联合国开发计划署(开发署)United Nations Development Programme / UNDP
联合国粮食及农业组织(粮农组织)Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations / FAO
联合国贸易和发展会议(贸发会议)United Nations Conference on Trade and Development / UNCTAD
联合国民主基金United Nations Democracy Fund / UNDEF
联合国难民事务高级专员办事处(难民署)Office of the United Nations High Commissioner for Refugees / UNHCR
联合国赔偿委员会 UN Compensation Commission
联合国气候变化框架公约United Nations Framework Convention on Climate Change / UNFCCC
联合国区域间犯罪和司法研究所 United Nations Interregional Crime and Justice Research Institute / UNICRI
联合国人口基金 United Nations Population Fund / UNFPA
联合国人口奖委员会Committee for the United Nations Population Award
联合国人类住区规划署(人居署)United Nations Human Settlements Programme / UNHABITAT
联合国人类居住中心 UN Centre for Human Settlements / UNCHS
联合国森林论坛 United Nations Forum on Forests
联合国社会发展研究所(社发研究所)United Nations Research Institute for Social Development / UNRIS
联合国提高妇女地位国际研究训练所 United Nations International Research and Training Institute for the Advancement of Women / UN-INSTRAW
联合国系统职员学院United Nations System Staff College / UNSSC
联合国项目事务厅 United Nations Office for Project Services / UNOPS
联合国信托基金UN Trust Funds
联合国训练研究所 United Nations Institute for Training and Research / UNITAR
联合国志愿人United Nations Volunteers / UNV
联合国资本发展基金 United Nations Capital Development Fund / UNCDF
卢旺达问题国际刑事法庭International Criminal Tribunal for Rwanda(ICTR)
麻醉药品委员会 Commission on Narcotic Drugs
秘书处Secretariat
欧洲经济委员会(欧洲经委会)Economic Commission for Europe / ECE
前南斯拉夫问题国际刑事法庭International Criminal Tribunal for the former Yugoslavia / ICTY
全面禁止核试验条约组织筹备委员会Preparatory Commission for the Nuclear-Test-Ban Treaty Organization / CTBTO
人口与发展委员会 Commission on Population and Development
社会发展委员会 Commission for Social Development
世界粮食计划署 United Nations Relief and Works Agency for Palestine Refugees in the Near East / UNRWA
世界旅游组织World Tourism Organization / UNWTO
世界贸易组织(世贸组织)World Trade Organization / WTO
世界气象组织 World Meteorological Organization / WMO
世界卫生组织(世卫组织)World Health Organization / WHO
世界银行集团 World Bank Group
世界知识产权组织 World Intellectual Property Organization / WIPO
提高妇女地位国际研究训练所董事会Executive Board of the International Research and Training Institute for the Advancement of Women
统计委员会 Statistical Commission
土著问题常设论坛 Permanent Forum on Indigenous Issues
托管理事会 Trusteeship Council
万国邮政联盟 Universal Postal Union / UPU
危险货物运输和全球化学品统一分类标签制度专家委员会 Committee of Experts on the Transport of Dangerous Goods and on the Globally Harmonized System of Classification and Labelling of Chemicals
维持和平行动与维和特派团 Peacekeeping Operations and Missions
文件工作组 Informal Working Group on Documentation and Other Procedural Questions
西亚经济社会委员会(西亚经社会)Economic and Social Commission for Western Asia / ESCWA
信息学不限成员名额特设工作组Ad hoc Open-ended Working Group on Informatics
亚洲及太平洋经济社会委员会(亚太经社会)Economic and Social Commission for Asia and the Pacific / ESCAP
与政府间机构谈判委员会 Committee on Negotiations with Intergovernmental Agencies
预防犯罪和刑事司法委员会 Commission on Crime Prevention and Criminal Justice
职司委员会Functional Commissions
制裁委员会 Sanctions Committees
总务委员会 General Committee
2)联合国人员与事务 Personnel and Affairs of UN
常驻代表Permanent Delegate / Permanent Representative
常驻代表团 Permanent Mission
创始成员国 Founding Member State
大使(联合国)Ambassador
代表团团长 Chairman of the Delegation
代表团秘书 Secretary
代表团顾问 Adviser / Advisor
代理秘书长 Acting Secretary-General
副代表 Alternate Delegate / Alternate Representative
副秘书长 Under-Secretary-General
副主席 Vice-President
副总干事 Deputy Director-General
高级专员 High Commissioner
各国驻联合国代表团 UN Diplomacy
观察员 Observer
观察组 Observer Group
秘书长 Secretary-General
秘书长机要助理 Personal Assistant to the Secretary- General
秘书长特别助理 Special Assistant to the Secretary- General
全权代表 Envoy Plenipotentiary / Plenipotentiary
首席代表 Chief Delegate / Chief Representative
执行主任 Executive Director
主席 President
助理秘书长 Assistant Secretary-General
助理总干事 Assistant Director-General
不公开分发 restricted distribution
法律事务 legal affairs
工作文件 working paper
社会事务 social affairs
政治事务 political affairs
3.其他国际组织机构 Other International Organizations
阿拉伯共同市场Arab Common Market / ACM
阿拉伯国家联盟(阿盟)League of Arab States(Arab League / LAS)
阿拉伯货币基金组织Arab Monetary Fund / AMF
阿拉伯经济统一委员会Council of Arab Economic Unity / CAEU
阿拉伯联盟教科文组织Arab League Educational, Cultural and Scientific Organization / ALECSO
阿拉伯马格里布联盟Union de Maghreb Arabe / UMA / Union of the Arab Maghreb
阿拉伯石油输出国组织Organization of Arab Petroleum Exporting Countries / OAPEC
安第斯共同市场Andean Common Market / ANCOM
安第斯共同体Andean Community
安第斯条约组织Andean Pact Organization / APO / Pacto Andino / PA
八国集团Group of Eight / G8
巴黎俱乐部Paris Club / Group of Ten
巴黎联盟(国际保护工业产权联盟)Paris Convention(International Union for the Protection of Industrial Property)
巴黎统筹委员会(巴统)Coordinating Committee on Export Control / COCOM / Coordinating Committee for Export to Communist Countries
北大西洋公约组织(北约)North Atlantic Treaty Organization / NATO
北大西洋合作理事会North Atlantic Cooperation Council
北美自由贸易区North American Free Trade Area / NAFTA
北南核控制联合委员会North-South Nuclear Joint Committee
北欧理事会Nordic Council
北欧邮政联盟Nordic Postal Union / NPU
北太平洋海洋科学组织North Pacific Marine Science Organization / PICES
伯尔尼(国际保护文学艺术作品)联盟Berne Union(for the Protection of Literary and Artistic Works)
不结盟运动Non-Aligned Movement / NPU
朝鲜半岛能源开发组织Korea Peninsula Energy Development Organization / KEDO
船长协会国际联合会International Federation of Shipmasters'Association / IFSMA
促进种族平等公民协会Citizens'Association for Racial Equality
大陆架界限委员会Commission on the Limits of the Continental Shelf
大气科学委员会Commission of Atmospheric Sciences / CAS
大气污染管制委员会Air Pollution Control Commission / APCC
大气污染控制管理局Air Pollution Control Administration / APCA
大赦国际Amnesty International
大西洋自由贸易区Atlantic Free Trade Area / AFTA
第三世界科学院Academy of Sciences for the Third World
东非共同体East African Community / EAC
东加勒比共同市场East Caribbean Common Market / ECCM
东加勒比组织Organization of the Eastern Caribbean States
东盟各国议会组织ASEAN Inter-Parliamentary Organization
东盟自由贸易区ASEAN Free Trade Area / AFTA
东南非共同市场Common Market for Eastern and Southern Africa / COMESA
东南亚国家联盟(东盟)Association of Southeast Asian Nations / ASEAN
发展工业产权和有关权利合作常设委员会Permanent Committee for Development Cooperation Related to Industrial Rights
发展中国家间经济合作委员会Committee on Economic Cooperation Among Developing Countries
发展著作权和邻接权利合作常设委员会Permanent Committee for Development Related to Copyright and Neighboring Rights
法语国家首脑会议Summit of Francophone Countries
反对原子弹氢弹会议Conference Against Atomic and Hydrogen Bombs
泛非电信联盟Pan African Telecommunication Union / PATU
泛非妇女组织Pan-African Women's Organization / PAWO
防止空气污染协会国际联合会International Union of Air Pollution Prevention Association / IUAPPA
防止歧视和保护少数小组委员会Sub-committee on Prevention of Discrimination and Protection of Minorities
防止外层空间军备竞赛特设委员会Ad Hoc Committee on the Prevention of Arms Race in Outer Space
非殖民化委员会(24国委员会)Commission on Decolonization(Committee of 24)
非洲、加勒比和太平洋地区国家集团(非加太集团)Group of African, Caribbean and Pacific Region Countries / ACP Group
非洲经济共同体African Economic Community
非洲人权和民族权委员会African Committee on Human and People's Right
非洲统一组织(非统组织)Organization of African Unity / OAU
试读结束[说明:试读内容隐藏了图片]